SITE MAP
Home Inner Mongolia News Government Investment Tour Culture&Art Enterprise Life Audio&Video
Chu Bo, secretary of the Party committee of the Inner Mongolia
Yang Jing, deputy secretary of the Inner Mongolia Party Committee and chairman of the autonomous region.
Leaders of the Party committeeof Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Secretary: Chu Bo
Deputy secretaries: Yang Jing,
Yue Fuhong, Chen Guanglin, Yang Limin and Bateer
committee: Chu Bo, Yang Jing,
Yue Fuong,

Chen Guanglin,Yang Limin, Bateer,
Ren Yaping, Zhang Guomin, Hu Zhong,
Huang Gaocheng, Xing Yun, Fu Laiwang and Chen Pengshan

Leaders of the People,s Congress of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Chairman: Chu Bo
Vice- Chairpersons: You Ren,
Wan Jisheng, Zhou Dehai, Wang Fengqi, Chen Ruiqing, Baoyindeligeer, Yun Xiumei, Hu Zhong, Hasibagen
Leaders of the People,s Government of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Chairman: Chu Bo
Vice-Chairpersons: Yue Fuhong,
Hao Yidong, Zhao Shuanglian, Lei.Eerdeni, Lian Ji, Guo Ziming, Yu Dehui, Wu Lan
Current leaders of Chinese People,s Political Consultative Cconference of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Chairman: Wang Zhan
Vice-Chairpersons: Fu Shouzheng,
Bao Junchen, Wu Lan, Xu Bonian, Luo Xi,n, Qi Yingcheng, Gai Shanlin, Liu Zhilan, Han Zhenxiang, Wu Baoheng
Chu Bo
  2008-10-08 15:46




 Chu Bo, secretary of the Party committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, member of the Standing Committee of the People's Congress of the autonomous region

Chu Bo, male, Han nationality. Chu wasborn in October 1944 in Tongcheng, Anhui Province. He holds a bachelor degree and started work in September 1976. Chu joined the CPC in October 1969. He is a member of the Central Committee of the CPC,secretary of the Party committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, first secretary of the Inner Mongolia Military Command, and a member of the Standing Committee of the People's Congress of the autonomous region.

Sep.1962 -- Sep.1967, studied in the Water Conservancy Engineering Department of Tianjin University, majored in River Hub and Hydroelectric Power Station Architecture.

August 1968 - February 1975, worked inthe Engineer Farm of Shenyang Military Area Command, worked as a member of the labor salary personnel of the No.7 team of the PLA No. 2348 Engineering Command Department, assistant of the engineering command department and secretary of the office of theChemical Industrial Production Administration Bureau;

February 1975 - December 1982, worked as secretary of the office of Yueyang Chemical Industrial Plant of Hunan Province, deputy division director and deputy director;

December 1982 -July 1984, worked as deputy director of Yueyang Chemical Industrial Plant of Hunan Province and deputy secretary of the Party committee ofthe plant;

July 1984 - February 1986, worked as deputy secretary and mayor of Yueyang City, Hunan Province;

February 1986 - August 1990,secretary of the Party committee of Yueyang City, Hunan Province;

August 1990 - March 1991, secretary of the Party committee and acting mayor of Yueyang City, Hunan Province;

March 1991 - February 1993, vice-governor of Hunan Province;

Feburary 1993 - January 1994, member of standing committee of the Party committee of Hunan Province  and vice-governor of the province;

January 1994 - September 1998, vice-secretary of the Party committee of Hunan Province (March - May, 1994 studied in the No. 1 Advance Study of the Central PartySchool of the CPC; and studied in the symposia on Party building inState-owned enterprises at the Central Party School of theCPC);

September 1998 - February 1999, vice-secretary of the Party committee and acting governor of Hunan Province (in January 1999 Chu took part in the Financial Specialty Course Study of major provincial leaders of the Central Party School of the CPC);

February 1999 - August 2001, vice-secretary of the Party committee and governor of Hunan Province;

August 2001 - present, secretary of theParty committee of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, first secretary of Inner Mongolia Military Command, alternate member ofthe 15th Central Committee of the CPC, member ofthe 16th Central Committee of the CPC, deputy to the Eighth and Ninth NationalPeople's Congresses, and chairman of the Standing Committee of the People's Congress of the autonomous region.



Close ]   source:   editor:  于海娟    

 
About nmgnews.com Services Contact info
 
Copyright 2003,nmgnews.com.cn. All rights reserved.