SITE MAP
Home Inner Mongolia News Government Investment Tour Culture&Art Enterprise Life Audio&Video
Chu Bo, secretary of the Party committee of the Inner Mongolia
Yang Jing, deputy secretary of the Inner Mongolia Party Committee and chairman of the autonomous region.
Leaders of the Party committeeof Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Secretary: Chu Bo
Deputy secretaries: Yang Jing,
Yue Fuhong, Chen Guanglin, Yang Limin and Bateer
committee: Chu Bo, Yang Jing,
Yue Fuong,

Chen Guanglin,Yang Limin, Bateer,
Ren Yaping, Zhang Guomin, Hu Zhong,
Huang Gaocheng, Xing Yun, Fu Laiwang and Chen Pengshan

Leaders of the People,s Congress of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Chairman: Chu Bo
Vice- Chairpersons: You Ren,
Wan Jisheng, Zhou Dehai, Wang Fengqi, Chen Ruiqing, Baoyindeligeer, Yun Xiumei, Hu Zhong, Hasibagen
Leaders of the People,s Government of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Chairman: Chu Bo
Vice-Chairpersons: Yue Fuhong,
Hao Yidong, Zhao Shuanglian, Lei.Eerdeni, Lian Ji, Guo Ziming, Yu Dehui, Wu Lan
Current leaders of Chinese People,s Political Consultative Cconference of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region:
Chairman: Wang Zhan
Vice-Chairpersons: Fu Shouzheng,
Bao Junchen, Wu Lan, Xu Bonian, Luo Xi,n, Qi Yingcheng, Gai Shanlin, Liu Zhilan, Han Zhenxiang, Wu Baoheng
Yang Jing
  2008-10-08 15:46




Yang Jing, deputy secretary of the Inner Mongolia Party Committee and chairman of the autonomous region

Yang Jing, male, Mongolian nationality. Yang was bornin Ordos City, Inner Mongolia in December 1953. He has a junior college education. Yang started work in December 1970 and joined the CPC in August 1976. He is deputy secretary of theInner Mongolia Party Committee and chairman of the autonomous region people's government.

December 1970 - October 1974, worked in the Yeke Juu League (now Ordos City) Jungar Banner Agricultural Mechanism Factory (studied in the Dynamics Department ofInner Mongolia Industrial Institute from September 1973 to June 1974).

October 1974 - July 1980, worked in the Yeke Juu League (now Ordos City) the Organization Department of the Party committee of Jungor Banner and the Organization Department of Yeke Juu;

July 1980 - June 1982, studiedin the Chinese Department of Inner Mongolia University, majoring in Chinese Language and Literature;

June 1982 - October 1983, secretary of the Office of Yeke Juu (Ordos City);

October 1983 - November 1985,worked as secretary of the Communist Youth League of Yeke Juu (Ordos City) of Inner Mongolia;

November 1985 - December 1988, worked as deputy secretary and director of Dalate Banner Party Committee of Yeke Juu League of Inner Mongolia(now Ordos)(studied in theEconomic Management Training Course of the Party School of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Party Committee fromSeptember 1985 to January 1986);

December 1988 - July 1991, worked as secretary of Dalate Banner Party Committee of Yeke Juu League of Inner Mongolia (studied in the Young Cadres' Training Course of the Central Party School of the CPC from September 1990 to July 1991);

July 1991- June 1992, deputy director of the Statistics Bureau of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

June 1992 - June 1993, director of the Tourism Administration of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

June 1993 - March 1996, secretary of the Communist Youth League committee of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region;

March 1996 - February 1998, secretary of Jirim League (now Tongliao City) and director of working committee of the League People's Congress (took an MBA course at theGraduate School of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences from May 1996 to May 1998);
 

February 1998 - May 1998, secretary of Hohhot City and director of the Standing Committee of the People's Congress of Hohhot;

May 1998, member of the standing committee of the Inner Mongolia Party Committee, secretary of Hohhot City and director of the standing committee of theHohhot People's Congress;

April 2003, deputy secretary of the Inner Mongolia Party Committee,acting chairman of the People's Government of the region;

January 2004, deputy secretary of the Inner Mongolia Party Committee, chairman of the People's Government of the region;

November 2002, selected as an alternate member of the Central Committee at the 16th National Congress of the CPC.



Close ]   source:   editor:  于海娟    

 
About nmgnews.com Services Contact info
 
Copyright 2003,nmgnews.com.cn. All rights reserved.